Primary Election

Support local journalism by subscribing today! Click Here to see our current offers.

SUMMARY REPORT Columbia County, Oregon Election Night Close

Run Date:05/20/20 Primary Election

RUN TIME:01:04 AM May 19, 2020

STATISTICS

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 33) . . . . . 33 100.00

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 39,250

REGISTERED VOTERS - NonPartisan . . . 16,529 42.11

REGISTERED VOTERS - Democrat . . . . 10,482 26.71

REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican . . . 12,239 31.18

BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 18,916

BALLOTS CAST - NonPartisan. . . . . 4,482 23.69

BALLOTS CAST - Democrat. . . . . . 7,789 41.18

BALLOTS CAST - Republican . . . . . 6,645 35.13

BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 9 .05

VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 48.19

VOTER TURNOUT - NonPartisan . . . . 27.12

VOTER TURNOUT - Democrat . . . . . 74.31

VOTER TURNOUT - Republican. . . . . 54.29

VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .02

********** (NonPartisan) **********

Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 1

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Thomas A Balmer . . . . . . . . 9,525 63.38

Van Pounds . . . . . . . . . . 5,426 36.11

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 77 .51

Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 7

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Martha Walters. . . . . . . . . 12,225 98.26

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 216 1.74

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 11

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Joel DeVore. . . . . . . . . . 7,816 53.34

Kyle L Krohn . . . . . . . . . 6,769 46.20

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 68 .46

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 1

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Josephine H Mooney . . . . . . . 11,903 98.19

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 219 1.81

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 12

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Erin C Lagesen. . . . . . . . . 11,939 98.48

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 184 1.52

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 13

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Doug Tookey. . . . . . . . . . 11,787 98.38

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 194 1.62

Judge of the Circuit Court, 19th District, Position 3

Circuit Court District 19

(VOTE FOR) 1

James D Huffman . . . . . . . . 2,675 16.36

Jenefer S Grant . . . . . . . . 6,742 41.24

Michael T Clarke . . . . . . . . 6,876 42.06

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 57 .35

Judge of the Circuit Court, 19th District, Position 1

Circuit Court District 19

(VOTE FOR) 1

Cathleen B Callahan . . . . . . . 12,088 97.73

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 281 2.27

Judge of the Circuit Court, 19th District, Position 2

Circuit Court District 19

(VOTE FOR) 1

Ted E Grove. . . . . . . . . . 12,674 97.60

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 312 2.40

Columbia County Commissioner, Position 1 Columbia

(VOTE FOR) 1

Margaret C Magruder . . . . . . . 6,529 37.24

Wayne Mayo . . . . . . . . . . 4,213 24.03

Tricia Stockwell . . . . . . . . 2,393 13.65

Brandee A Dudzic . . . . . . . . 4,351 24.82

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 44 .25

Columbia County Commissioner, Position 3 Columbia

(VOTE FOR) 1

Alex Tardif. . . . . . . . . . 6,747 40.79

Casey Garrett . . . . . . . . . 7,149 43.22

Jeanne Correll. . . . . . . . . 2,569 15.53

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 77 .47

5-281 Columbia County Jail Operating Levy

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 10,624 58.88

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,420 41.12

5-282 Stl Helens School District

St Helens School District 502

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,971 52.12

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,648 47.88

5-279 Vernonia RFPD Vernonia RFPD

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 610 54.37

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 512 45.63

5-280 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District

Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,573 47.96

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,707 52.04

********** (Democrat) **********

President Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Joseph R Biden. . . . . . . . . 5,098 69.42

Bernie Sanders. . . . . . . . . 1,133 15.43

Elizabeth Warren . . . . . . . . 485 6.60

Tulsi Gabbard . . . . . . . . . 266 3.62

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 362 4.93

US Senator Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Jeff Merkley . . . . . . . . . 6,497 96.75

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 218 3.25

US Representative, 1st District

US Representative, 1st District

(VOTE FOR) 1

Heidi Briones . . . . . . . . . 520 7.39

Suzanne Bonamici . . . . . . . . 5,626 79.99

Ricky Barajas . . . . . . . . . 250 3.55

Amanda Siebe . . . . . . . . . 543 7.72

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 94 1.34

Secretary of State Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Mark D Hass. . . . . . . . . . 3,221 46.66

Jamie McLeod-Skinner. . . . . . . 1,382 20.02

Shemia Fagan . . . . . . . . . 2,173 31.48

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 127 1.84

State Treasurer Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Tobias Read. . . . . . . . . . 5,766 97.76

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 132 2.24

Attorney General Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Ellen Rosenblum . . . . . . . . 5,910 98.19

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 109 1.81

State Representative, 31st District House District 31

(VOTE FOR) 1

Brad Witt . . . . . . . . . . 6,103 97.66

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 146 2.34

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

01 City of Clatskanie (Prec-0001)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Rosalie Love . . . . . . . . . 142 97.93

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.07

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

04 N Clatskanie-Marshland (Prec-0002)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Margaret Magruder. . . . . . . . 107 61.14

Kerry Noel . . . . . . . . . . 58 33.14

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 5.71

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 05 S Clatskanie

05 S Clatskanie (Prec-0003)

(VOTE FOR) 3

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 11 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 06 Delena

06 Delena (Prec-0004)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Glenn Raschke . . . . . . . . . 145 27.94

Tom Barnes . . . . . . . . . . 145 27.94

Darrel Whipple. . . . . . . . . 203 39.11

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 26 5.01

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 08 GOBLE

08 GOBLE (Prec-0005)

(VOTE FOR) 4

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 10 Milton

10 Milton (Prec-0006)

(VOTE FOR) 4

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 12 McNulty

12 McNulty (Prec-0007)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Greg Pettit. . . . . . . . . . 165 45.21

Lynne Pettit . . . . . . . . . 175 47.95

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 6.85

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 14 Quincy

14 Quincy (Prec-0008)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 15 City of Rainier

15 City of Rainier (Prec-0009)

(VOTE FOR) 6

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 17 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 17 W Rainier

17 W Rainier (Prec-0010)

(VOTE FOR) 3

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 18 E Rainier

18 E Rainier (Prec-0011)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 19 S Warren

19 S Warren (Prec-0012)

(VOTE FOR) 5

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 20 N Warren

20 N Warren (Prec-0013)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Nancy Bubl . . . . . . . . . . 137 32.85

Chip Bubl . . . . . . . . . . 140 33.57

H Weston Drumheller . . . . . . . 131 31.41

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 2.16

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

21 City St Helens One (Prec-0014)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Jessica N Bentley. . . . . . . . 290 20.47

Aaron B Martin. . . . . . . . . 259 18.28

Ty Nelson . . . . . . . . . . 257 18.14

Janelle Nelson. . . . . . . . . 268 18.91

Donna Nyberg . . . . . . . . . 266 18.77

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 77 5.43

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

24 City St Helens Four (Prec-0015)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Bill Eagle . . . . . . . . . . 303 46.54

Claudia Eagle . . . . . . . . . 304 46.70

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 44 6.76

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

26 City St Helens Six (Prec-0016)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Brady Preheim . . . . . . . . . 249 37.39

Kathy Appel. . . . . . . . . . 357 53.60

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 60 9.01

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

31 City of Scappoose One (Prec-0017)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Bill Blank . . . . . . . . . . 117 32.87

Robert W (Bill) Sulser . . . . . . 108 30.34

Patricia Biscay Ayerza . . . . . . 116 32.58

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 4.21

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

32 City of Scappoose Two (Prec-0018)

(VOTE FOR) 11

Josette Hugo . . . . . . . . . 371 47.44

Michelle P Johnson . . . . . . . 344 43.99

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 67 8.57

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

34 City of Scappoose Four (Prec-0019)

(VOTE FOR) 7

Joel Haugen. . . . . . . . . . 251 87.46

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 36 12.54

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 35 SE Scappoose

35 SE Scappoose (Prec-0020)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Anthony Sorace. . . . . . . . . 194 95.10

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 4.90

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 36 Canyon

36 Canyon (Prec-0021)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 38 W Scappoose

38 W Scappoose (Prec-0022)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Debra A Braun . . . . . . . . . 77 93.90

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 6.10

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 39 Sauvie Island

39 Sauvie Island (Prec-0023)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 40 Yankton

40 Yankton (Prec-0024)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Mike Howard. . . . . . . . . . 179 98.90

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.10

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 41 City of Vernonia

41 City of Vernonia (Prec-0025)

(VOTE FOR) 7

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 44 Rural Vernonia

44 Rural Vernonia (Prec-0026)

(VOTE FOR) 4

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 46 Apiary

46 Apiary (Prec-0027)

(VOTE FOR) 3

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 47 Chapman

47 Chapman (Prec-0028)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Thomas M Houha. . . . . . . . . 126 24.28

Jolene J Jonas. . . . . . . . . 137 26.40

Donna Weatherly . . . . . . . . 136 26.20

Derrick Duehren . . . . . . . . 119 22.93

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .19

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 48 S Deer Island

48 S Deer Island (Prec-0029)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Kraig Skinner . . . . . . . . . 43 48.86

David L Freytag . . . . . . . . 45 51.14

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 49 N Deer Island

49 N Deer Island (Prec-0030)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Tammy Maygra . . . . . . . . . 82 48.24

Jamie Maygra . . . . . . . . . 76 44.71

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 7.06

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 50 City of Prescott

50 City of Prescott (Prec-0031)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 51 Mist

51 Mist (Prec-0032)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

53 City of Columbia City (Prec-0033)

(VOTE FOR) 6

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00

********** (Republican) **********

President Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Donald J Trump. . . . . . . . . 5,842 95.21

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 294 4.79

US Senator Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Paul J Romero, Jr. . . . . . . . 1,959 33.93

Robert Schwartz . . . . . . . . 785 13.60

Jo Rae Perkins. . . . . . . . . 2,394 41.47

John Verbeek . . . . . . . . . 580 10.05

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 55 .95

US Representative, 1st District

US Representative, 1st District

(VOTE FOR) 1

Army (Armidia) Murray . . . . . . 1,905 39.53

Christopher C Christensen . . . . . 2,832 58.77

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 82 1.70

Secretary of State Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Kim Thatcher . . . . . . . . . 4,674 82.00

Dave W Stauffer . . . . . . . . 973 17.07

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 53 .93

State Treasurer Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Jeff Gudman. . . . . . . . . . 4,833 98.81

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 58 1.19

Attorney General Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Michael Cross . . . . . . . . . 4,403 94.14

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 274 5.86

State Representative, 31st District House District 31

(VOTE FOR) 1

Brian G Stout . . . . . . . . . 4,778 86.20

William H Spencer. . . . . . . . 714 12.88

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 51 .92

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

01 City of Clatskanie (Prec-0001)

(VOTE FOR) 5

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

04 N Clatskanie-Marshland (Prec-0002)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Belinda A Coalman. . . . . . . . 94 81.74

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 18.26

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 05 S Clatskanie

05 S Clatskanie (Prec-0003)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Nancy K Muller. . . . . . . . . 59 83.10

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 16.90

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 06 Delena

06 Delena (Prec-0004)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Gerald L Wilson . . . . . . . . 143 31.64

Lavonne A Wilson . . . . . . . . 134 29.65

Michael E Powell . . . . . . . . 133 29.42

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 42 9.29

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 08 GOBLE

08 GOBLE (Prec-0005)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Keith Forsythe. . . . . . . . . 80 93.02

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 6.98

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 10 Milton

10 Milton (Prec-0006)

(VOTE FOR) 4

John W Warneke. . . . . . . . . 134 48.55

Diane M Warneke . . . . . . . . 128 46.38

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 5.07

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 12 McNulty

12 McNulty (Prec-0007)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Linda Robb . . . . . . . . . . 146 19.70

Kathleen Worman . . . . . . . . 145 19.57

Mike Crafton . . . . . . . . . 153 20.65

Helen S Connelly . . . . . . . . 148 19.97

G Clifton Connelly . . . . . . . 146 19.70

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .40

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 14 Quincy

14 Quincy (Prec-0008)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

15 City of Rainier (Prec-0009)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Traci Brumbles. . . . . . . . . 145 91.19

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 8.81

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 17 W Rainier

17 W Rainier (Prec-0010)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Alice Todd . . . . . . . . . . 64 96.97

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.03

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 18 E Rainier

18 E Rainier (Prec-0011)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 19 S Warren

19 S Warren (Prec-0012)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Michael R Allen . . . . . . . . 140 43.89

Christina J Allen. . . . . . . . 133 41.69

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 46 14.42

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 20 N Warren

20 N Warren (Prec-0013)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Elma Michelle Overby. . . . . . . 99 38.67

Mark T Larson . . . . . . . . . 142 55.47

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 5.86

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

21 City St Helens One (Prec-0014)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Diane M Dillard . . . . . . . . 208 48.04

Nathan Nicks . . . . . . . . . 198 45.73

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 27 6.24

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

24 City St Helens Four (Prec-0015)

(VOTE FOR) 13

April Burbank . . . . . . . . . 197 34.32

Doug Walker. . . . . . . . . . 191 33.28

Jerry Cummings. . . . . . . . . 165 28.75

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 3.66

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

26 City St Helens Six (Prec-0016)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Heidi Timmons . . . . . . . . . 245 21.19

Sarah B Heppner . . . . . . . . 242 20.93

Brian G Stout . . . . . . . . . 331 28.63

Heidi F Oliver. . . . . . . . . 240 20.76

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 98 8.48

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

31 City of Scappoose One (Prec-0017)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Kathleen Fisher . . . . . . . . 97 50.52

Vivian Ward. . . . . . . . . . 82 42.71

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 6.77

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

32 City of Scappoose Two (Prec-0018)

(VOTE FOR) 11

Mary Ericksen . . . . . . . . . 231 45.21

Larry Ericksen. . . . . . . . . 248 48.53

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 32 6.26

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

34 City of Scappoose Four (Prec-0019)

(VOTE FOR) 7

Cathy Martens . . . . . . . . . 138 29.61

Jeff Maloney . . . . . . . . . 148 31.76

Lisa Maloney . . . . . . . . . 152 32.62

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 28 6.01

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 35 SE Scappoose

35 SE Scappoose (Prec-0020)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Ruth R Nelson . . . . . . . . . 149 89.22

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 18 10.78

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 36 Canyon

36 Canyon (Prec-0021)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Mark Nelson. . . . . . . . . . 75 100.00

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 38 W Scappoose

38 W Scappoose (Prec-0022)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Harold E Christofferson. . . . . . 86 91.49

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 8.51

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 39 Sauvie Island

39 Sauvie Island (Prec-0023)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 40 Yankton

40 Yankton (Prec-0024)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Cliff Multanen. . . . . . . . . 128 44.29

Joseph Mc Gilvra . . . . . . . . 147 50.87

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 4.84

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

41 City of Vernonia (Prec-0025)

(VOTE FOR) 7

Lorna L Poetter . . . . . . . . 185 34.77

Heidi Dombek . . . . . . . . . 155 29.14

Joesph Dombek . . . . . . . . . 159 29.89

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 33 6.20

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 44 Rural Vernonia

44 Rural Vernonia (Prec-0026)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Leslie Seeberger . . . . . . . . 119 90.15

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 9.85

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 46 Apiary

46 Apiary (Prec-0027)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Jennifer M Gilbert . . . . . . . 64 37.43

Kay C Van Natta . . . . . . . . 102 59.65

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 2.92

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 47 Chapman

47 Chapman (Prec-0028)

(VOTE FOR) 4

James Endicott. . . . . . . . . 116 96.67

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.33

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 48 S Deer Island

48 S Deer Island (Prec-0029)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Joyce Pereira . . . . . . . . . 57 49.14

David Pereira . . . . . . . . . 59 50.86

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 49 N Deer Island

49 N Deer Island (Prec-0030)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Grant W Gillis. . . . . . . . . 79 50.00

Reni Nowling . . . . . . . . . 65 41.14

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 8.86

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

50 City of Prescott (Prec-0031)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 51 Mist

51 Mist (Prec-0032)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

53 City of Columbia City (Prec-0033)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Nancy E Stout . . . . . . . . . 161 23.82

Tricia Stockwell . . . . . . . . 201 29.73

C Blair Walter. . . . . . . . . 152 22.49

Curtis J Deslatte. . . . . . . . 149 22.04

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 1.92

------------

SUMMARY REPORT Columbia County, Oregon 1030 PM results

Run Date:05/19/20 Primary Election ~4900 ballots remain tonight

RUN TIME:10:24 PM May 19, 2020

STATISTICS

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 33) . . . . . 33 100.00

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 39,250

REGISTERED VOTERS - NonPartisan . . . 16,529 42.11

REGISTERED VOTERS - Democrat . . . . 10,482 26.71

REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican . . . 12,239 31.18

BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 14,506

BALLOTS CAST - NonPartisan. . . . . 3,354 23.12

BALLOTS CAST - Democrat. . . . . . 6,180 42.60

BALLOTS CAST - Republican . . . . . 4,972 34.28

BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 8 .06

VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 36.96

VOTER TURNOUT - NonPartisan . . . . 20.29

VOTER TURNOUT - Democrat . . . . . 58.96

VOTER TURNOUT - Republican. . . . . 40.62

VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .02

********** (NonPartisan) **********

Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 1

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Thomas A Balmer . . . . . . . . 7,537 64.88

Van Pounds . . . . . . . . . . 4,022 34.62

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 58 .50

Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 7

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Martha Walters. . . . . . . . . 9,559 98.42

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 153 1.58

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 11

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Joel DeVore. . . . . . . . . . 6,121 53.85

Kyle L Krohn . . . . . . . . . 5,196 45.71

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 50 .44

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 1

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Josephine H Mooney . . . . . . . 9,320 98.43

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 149 1.57

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 12

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Erin C Lagesen. . . . . . . . . 9,355 98.63

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 130 1.37

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 13

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Doug Tookey. . . . . . . . . . 9,238 98.59

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 132 1.41

Judge of the Circuit Court, 19th District, Position 3

Circuit Court District 19

(VOTE FOR) 1

James D Huffman . . . . . . . . 2,023 15.98

Jenefer S Grant . . . . . . . . 5,331 42.12

Michael T Clarke . . . . . . . . 5,263 41.58

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 41 .32

Judge of the Circuit Court, 19th District, Position 1

Circuit Court District 19

(VOTE FOR) 1

Cathleen B Callahan . . . . . . . 9,443 97.87

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 206 2.13

Judge of the Circuit Court, 19th District, Position 2

Circuit Court District 19

(VOTE FOR) 1

Ted E Grove. . . . . . . . . . 9,891 97.74

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 229 2.26

Columbia County Commissioner, Position 1 Columbia

(VOTE FOR) 1

Margaret C Magruder . . . . . . . 5,004 37.07

Wayne Mayo . . . . . . . . . . 3,270 24.23

Tricia Stockwell . . . . . . . . 1,831 13.56

Brandee A Dudzic . . . . . . . . 3,360 24.89

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 33 .24

Columbia County Commissioner, Position 3 Columbia

(VOTE FOR) 1

Alex Tardif. . . . . . . . . . 5,141 40.48

Casey Garrett . . . . . . . . . 5,428 42.74

Jeanne Correll. . . . . . . . . 2,071 16.31

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 60 .47

5-281 Columbia County Jail Operating Levy

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 8,171 58.82

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,721 41.18

5-282 Stl Helens School District

St Helens School District 502

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,397 52.05

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,130 47.95

5-279 Vernonia RFPD Vernonia RFPD

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 420 55.63

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 335 44.37

5-280 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District

Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,022 45.83

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,208 54.17

********** (Democrat) **********

President Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Joseph R Biden. . . . . . . . . 4,157 71.35

Bernie Sanders. . . . . . . . . 827 14.19

Elizabeth Warren . . . . . . . . 348 5.97

Tulsi Gabbard . . . . . . . . . 197 3.38

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 297 5.10

US Senator Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Jeff Merkley . . . . . . . . . 5,173 96.87

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 167 3.13

US Representative, 1st District

US Representative, 1st District

(VOTE FOR) 1

Heidi Briones . . . . . . . . . 406 7.25

Suzanne Bonamici . . . . . . . . 4,515 80.60

Ricky Barajas . . . . . . . . . 186 3.32

Amanda Siebe . . . . . . . . . 422 7.53

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 73 1.30

Secretary of State Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Mark D Hass. . . . . . . . . . 2,679 48.87

Jamie McLeod-Skinner. . . . . . . 1,069 19.50

Shemia Fagan . . . . . . . . . 1,632 29.77

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 102 1.86

State Treasurer Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Tobias Read. . . . . . . . . . 4,617 97.80

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 104 2.20

Attorney General Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Ellen Rosenblum . . . . . . . . 4,726 98.29

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 82 1.71

State Representative, 31st District House District 31

(VOTE FOR) 1

Brad Witt . . . . . . . . . . 4,881 97.72

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 114 2.28

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

01 City of Clatskanie (Prec-0001)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Rosalie Love . . . . . . . . . 86 97.73

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.27

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

04 N Clatskanie-Marshland (Prec-0002)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Margaret Magruder. . . . . . . . 95 61.29

Kerry Noel . . . . . . . . . . 52 33.55

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 5.16

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 05 S Clatskanie

05 S Clatskanie (Prec-0003)

(VOTE FOR) 3

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 06 Delena

06 Delena (Prec-0004)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Glenn Raschke . . . . . . . . . 108 27.55

Tom Barnes . . . . . . . . . . 107 27.30

Darrel Whipple. . . . . . . . . 155 39.54

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 5.61

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 08 GOBLE

08 GOBLE (Prec-0005)

(VOTE FOR) 4

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 10 Milton

10 Milton (Prec-0006)

(VOTE FOR) 4

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 12 McNulty

12 McNulty (Prec-0007)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Greg Pettit. . . . . . . . . . 114 44.53

Lynne Pettit . . . . . . . . . 122 47.66

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 7.81

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 14 Quincy

14 Quincy (Prec-0008)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 15 City of Rainier

15 City of Rainier (Prec-0009)

(VOTE FOR) 6

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 17 W Rainier

17 W Rainier (Prec-0010)

(VOTE FOR) 3

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 18 E Rainier

18 E Rainier (Prec-0011)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 19 S Warren

19 S Warren (Prec-0012)

(VOTE FOR) 5

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 20 N Warren

20 N Warren (Prec-0013)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Nancy Bubl . . . . . . . . . . 114 32.85

Chip Bubl . . . . . . . . . . 118 34.01

H Weston Drumheller . . . . . . . 109 31.41

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.73

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

21 City St Helens One (Prec-0014)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Jessica N Bentley. . . . . . . . 249 20.24

Aaron B Martin. . . . . . . . . 226 18.37

Ty Nelson . . . . . . . . . . 223 18.13

Janelle Nelson. . . . . . . . . 236 19.19

Donna Nyberg . . . . . . . . . 231 18.78

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 65 5.28

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

24 City St Helens Four (Prec-0015)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Bill Eagle . . . . . . . . . . 303 46.54

Claudia Eagle . . . . . . . . . 304 46.70

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 44 6.76

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

26 City St Helens Six (Prec-0016)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Brady Preheim . . . . . . . . . 216 36.73

Kathy Appel. . . . . . . . . . 315 53.57

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 57 9.69

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

31 City of Scappoose One (Prec-0017)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Bill Blank . . . . . . . . . . 73 32.88

Robert W (Bill) Sulser . . . . . . 68 30.63

Patricia Biscay Ayerza . . . . . . 74 33.33

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 3.15

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

32 City of Scappoose Two (Prec-0018)

(VOTE FOR) 11

Josette Hugo . . . . . . . . . 323 47.64

Michelle P Johnson . . . . . . . 307 45.28

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 48 7.08

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

34 City of Scappoose Four (Prec-0019)

(VOTE FOR) 7

Joel Haugen. . . . . . . . . . 164 92.66

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 7.34

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 35 SE Scappoose

35 SE Scappoose (Prec-0020)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Anthony Sorace. . . . . . . . . 129 94.16

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 5.84

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 36 Canyon

36 Canyon (Prec-0021)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 38 W Scappoose

38 W Scappoose (Prec-0022)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Debra A Braun . . . . . . . . . 51 96.23

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.77

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 39 Sauvie Island

39 Sauvie Island (Prec-0023)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 40 Yankton

40 Yankton (Prec-0024)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Mike Howard. . . . . . . . . . 125 99.21

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .79

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 41 City of Vernonia

41 City of Vernonia (Prec-0025)

(VOTE FOR) 7

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 44 Rural Vernonia

44 Rural Vernonia (Prec-0026)

(VOTE FOR) 4

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 46 Apiary

46 Apiary (Prec-0027)

(VOTE FOR) 3

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 47 Chapman

47 Chapman (Prec-0028)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Thomas M Houha. . . . . . . . . 81 24.25

Jolene J Jonas. . . . . . . . . 87 26.05

Donna Weatherly . . . . . . . . 89 26.65

Derrick Duehren . . . . . . . . 76 22.75

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .30

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 48 S Deer Island

48 S Deer Island (Prec-0029)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Kraig Skinner . . . . . . . . . 39 49.37

David L Freytag . . . . . . . . 40 50.63

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 49 N Deer Island

49 N Deer Island (Prec-0030)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Tammy Maygra . . . . . . . . . 78 48.15

Jamie Maygra . . . . . . . . . 72 44.44

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 7.41

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 50 City of Prescott

50 City of Prescott (Prec-0031)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 51 Mist

51 Mist (Prec-0032)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

53 City of Columbia City (Prec-0033)

(VOTE FOR) 6

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 100.00

********** (Republican) **********

President Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Donald J Trump. . . . . . . . . 4,389 95.14

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 224 4.86

US Senator Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Paul J Romero, Jr. . . . . . . . 1,472 34.14

Robert Schwartz . . . . . . . . 594 13.78

Jo Rae Perkins. . . . . . . . . 1,765 40.93

John Verbeek . . . . . . . . . 439 10.18

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 42 .97

US Representative, 1st District

US Representative, 1st District

(VOTE FOR) 1

Army (Armidia) Murray . . . . . . 1,392 38.42

Christopher C Christensen . . . . . 2,171 59.92

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 60 1.66

Secretary of State Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Kim Thatcher . . . . . . . . . 3,471 81.27

Dave W Stauffer . . . . . . . . 758 17.75

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 42 .98

State Treasurer Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Jeff Gudman. . . . . . . . . . 3,657 98.78

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 45 1.22

Attorney General Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Michael Cross . . . . . . . . . 3,355 94.99

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 177 5.01

State Representative, 31st District House District 31

(VOTE FOR) 1

Brian G Stout . . . . . . . . . 3,565 85.43

William H Spencer. . . . . . . . 567 13.59

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 41 .98

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

01 City of Clatskanie (Prec-0001)

(VOTE FOR) 5

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

04 N Clatskanie-Marshland (Prec-0002)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Belinda A Coalman. . . . . . . . 75 86.21

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 13.79

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 05 S Clatskanie

05 S Clatskanie (Prec-0003)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Nancy K Muller. . . . . . . . . 50 80.65

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 19.35

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 06 Delena

06 Delena (Prec-0004)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Gerald L Wilson . . . . . . . . 95 32.53

Lavonne A Wilson . . . . . . . . 90 30.82

Michael E Powell . . . . . . . . 93 31.85

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 4.79

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 08 GOBLE

08 GOBLE (Prec-0005)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Keith Forsythe. . . . . . . . . 73 92.41

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 7.59

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 10 Milton

10 Milton (Prec-0006)

(VOTE FOR) 4

John W Warneke. . . . . . . . . 134 48.55

Diane M Warneke . . . . . . . . 128 46.38

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 5.07

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 12 McNulty

12 McNulty (Prec-0007)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Linda Robb . . . . . . . . . . 80 20.05

Kathleen Worman . . . . . . . . 77 19.30

Mike Crafton . . . . . . . . . 81 20.30

Helen S Connelly . . . . . . . . 80 20.05

G Clifton Connelly . . . . . . . 79 19.80

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .50

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 14 Quincy

14 Quincy (Prec-0008)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

15 City of Rainier (Prec-0009)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Traci Brumbles. . . . . . . . . 77 93.90

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 6.10

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 17 W Rainier

17 W Rainier (Prec-0010)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Alice Todd . . . . . . . . . . 48 96.00

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 4.00

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 18 E Rainier

18 E Rainier (Prec-0011)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 19 S Warren

19 S Warren (Prec-0012)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Michael R Allen . . . . . . . . 91 46.19

Christina J Allen. . . . . . . . 86 43.65

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 10.15

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 20 N Warren

20 N Warren (Prec-0013)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Elma Michelle Overby. . . . . . . 90 38.79

Mark T Larson . . . . . . . . . 129 55.60

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 5.60

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

21 City St Helens One (Prec-0014)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Diane M Dillard . . . . . . . . 168 46.67

Nathan Nicks . . . . . . . . . 167 46.39

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 6.94

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

24 City St Helens Four (Prec-0015)

(VOTE FOR) 13

April Burbank . . . . . . . . . 197 34.32

Doug Walker. . . . . . . . . . 191 33.28

Jerry Cummings. . . . . . . . . 165 28.75

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 3.66

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

26 City St Helens Six (Prec-0016)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Heidi Timmons . . . . . . . . . 213 21.07

Sarah B Heppner . . . . . . . . 206 20.38

Brian G Stout . . . . . . . . . 292 28.88

Heidi F Oliver. . . . . . . . . 211 20.87

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 89 8.80

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

31 City of Scappoose One (Prec-0017)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Kathleen Fisher . . . . . . . . 61 50.00

Vivian Ward. . . . . . . . . . 54 44.26

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 5.74

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

32 City of Scappoose Two (Prec-0018)

(VOTE FOR) 11

Mary Ericksen . . . . . . . . . 202 45.50

Larry Ericksen. . . . . . . . . 216 48.65

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 26 5.86

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

34 City of Scappoose Four (Prec-0019)

(VOTE FOR) 7

Cathy Martens . . . . . . . . . 76 28.57

Jeff Maloney . . . . . . . . . 86 32.33

Lisa Maloney . . . . . . . . . 89 33.46

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 5.64

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 35 SE Scappoose

35 SE Scappoose (Prec-0020)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Ruth R Nelson . . . . . . . . . 106 87.60

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 12.40

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 36 Canyon

36 Canyon (Prec-0021)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Mark Nelson. . . . . . . . . . 54 100.00

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 38 W Scappoose

38 W Scappoose (Prec-0022)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Harold E Christofferson. . . . . . 63 94.03

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 5.97

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 39 Sauvie Island

39 Sauvie Island (Prec-0023)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 40 Yankton

40 Yankton (Prec-0024)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Cliff Multanen. . . . . . . . . 70 45.16

Joseph Mc Gilvra . . . . . . . . 73 47.10

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 7.74

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

41 City of Vernonia (Prec-0025)

(VOTE FOR) 7

Lorna L Poetter . . . . . . . . 97 33.11

Heidi Dombek . . . . . . . . . 85 29.01

Joesph Dombek . . . . . . . . . 85 29.01

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 26 8.87

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 44 Rural Vernonia

44 Rural Vernonia (Prec-0026)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Leslie Seeberger . . . . . . . . 104 88.89

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 11.11

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 46 Apiary

46 Apiary (Prec-0027)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Jennifer M Gilbert . . . . . . . 35 35.71

Kay C Van Natta . . . . . . . . 63 64.29

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 47 Chapman

47 Chapman (Prec-0028)

(VOTE FOR) 4

James Endicott. . . . . . . . . 90 95.74

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 4.26

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 48 S Deer Island

48 S Deer Island (Prec-0029)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Joyce Pereira . . . . . . . . . 55 49.11

David Pereira . . . . . . . . . 57 50.89

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 49 N Deer Island

49 N Deer Island (Prec-0030)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Grant W Gillis. . . . . . . . . 74 52.11

Reni Nowling . . . . . . . . . 61 42.96

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 4.93

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

50 City of Prescott (Prec-0031)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 51 Mist

51 Mist (Prec-0032)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

53 City of Columbia City (Prec-0033)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Nancy E Stout . . . . . . . . . 150 24.00

Tricia Stockwell . . . . . . . . 185 29.60

C Blair Walter. . . . . . . . . 142 22.72

Curtis J Deslatte. . . . . . . . 138 22.08

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.60

--------

SUMMARY REPORT Columbia County, Oregon 8pm Initial Unofficial

Run Date:05/19/20 Primary Election

RUN TIME:07:45 PM May 19, 2020

STATISTICS

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 33) . . . . . 33 100.00

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 39,250

REGISTERED VOTERS - NonPartisan . . . 16,529 42.11

REGISTERED VOTERS - Democrat . . . . 10,482 26.71

REGISTERED VOTERS - Republican . . . 12,239 31.18

BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 13,551

BALLOTS CAST - NonPartisan. . . . . 3,129 23.09

BALLOTS CAST - Democrat. . . . . . 5,797 42.78

BALLOTS CAST - Republican . . . . . 4,625 34.13

BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 8 .06

VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 34.52

VOTER TURNOUT - NonPartisan . . . . 18.93

VOTER TURNOUT - Democrat . . . . . 55.30

VOTER TURNOUT - Republican. . . . . 37.79

VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .02

********** (NonPartisan) **********

Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 1

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Thomas A Balmer . . . . . . . . 7,084 65.18

Van Pounds . . . . . . . . . . 3,728 34.30

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 57 .52

Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 7

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Martha Walters. . . . . . . . . 8,949 98.41

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 145 1.59

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 11

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Joel DeVore. . . . . . . . . . 5,722 53.75

Kyle L Krohn . . . . . . . . . 4,875 45.80

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 48 .45

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 1

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Josephine H Mooney . . . . . . . 8,730 98.44

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 138 1.56

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 12

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Erin C Lagesen. . . . . . . . . 8,757 98.58

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 126 1.42

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 13

Statewide Nonpartisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Doug Tookey. . . . . . . . . . 8,649 98.56

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 126 1.44

Judge of the Circuit Court, 19th District, Position 3

Circuit Court District 19

(VOTE FOR) 1

James D Huffman . . . . . . . . 1,894 15.96

Jenefer S Grant . . . . . . . . 4,998 42.12

Michael T Clarke . . . . . . . . 4,933 41.58

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 40 .34

Judge of the Circuit Court, 19th District, Position 1

Circuit Court District 19

(VOTE FOR) 1

Cathleen B Callahan . . . . . . . 8,839 97.83

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 196 2.17

Judge of the Circuit Court, 19th District, Position 2

Circuit Court District 19

(VOTE FOR) 1

Ted E Grove. . . . . . . . . . 9,245 97.70

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 218 2.30

Columbia County Commissioner, Position 1 Columbia

(VOTE FOR) 1

Margaret C Magruder . . . . . . . 4,551 36.14

Wayne Mayo . . . . . . . . . . 3,103 24.64

Tricia Stockwell . . . . . . . . 1,733 13.76

Brandee A Dudzic . . . . . . . . 3,171 25.18

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 33 .26

Columbia County Commissioner, Position 3 Columbia

(VOTE FOR) 1

Alex Tardif. . . . . . . . . . 4,855 40.78

Casey Garrett . . . . . . . . . 5,058 42.48

Jeanne Correll. . . . . . . . . 1,939 16.29

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 54 .45

5-281 Columbia County Jail Operating Levy

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 7,630 58.75

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,358 41.25

5-282 Stl Helens School District

St Helens School District 502

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,180 51.87

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,951 48.13

5-279 Vernonia RFPD Vernonia RFPD

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 420 55.63

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 335 44.37

5-280 Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District

Rainier Cemetery Maintenance District

(VOTE FOR) 1

Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 986 45.63

No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,175 54.37

********** (Democrat) **********

President Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Joseph R Biden. . . . . . . . . 3,931 71.84

Bernie Sanders. . . . . . . . . 766 14.00

Elizabeth Warren . . . . . . . . 329 6.01

Tulsi Gabbard . . . . . . . . . 177 3.23

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 269 4.92

US Senator Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Jeff Merkley . . . . . . . . . 4,860 96.95

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 153 3.05

US Representative, 1st District

US Representative, 1st District

(VOTE FOR) 1

Heidi Briones . . . . . . . . . 373 7.09

Suzanne Bonamici . . . . . . . . 4,262 80.98

Ricky Barajas . . . . . . . . . 168 3.19

Amanda Siebe . . . . . . . . . 394 7.49

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 66 1.25

Secretary of State Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Mark D Hass. . . . . . . . . . 2,514 48.83

Jamie McLeod-Skinner. . . . . . . 993 19.29

Shemia Fagan . . . . . . . . . 1,549 30.09

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 92 1.79

State Treasurer Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Tobias Read. . . . . . . . . . 4,332 97.83

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 96 2.17

Attorney General Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Ellen Rosenblum . . . . . . . . 4,441 98.32

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 76 1.68

State Representative, 31st District House District 31

(VOTE FOR) 1

Brad Witt . . . . . . . . . . 4,572 97.78

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 104 2.22

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

01 City of Clatskanie (Prec-0001)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Rosalie Love . . . . . . . . . 86 97.73

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.27

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

04 N Clatskanie-Marshland (Prec-0002)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Margaret Magruder. . . . . . . . 0

Kerry Noel . . . . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 05 S Clatskanie

05 S Clatskanie (Prec-0003)

(VOTE FOR) 3

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 06 Delena

06 Delena (Prec-0004)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Glenn Raschke . . . . . . . . . 108 27.55

Tom Barnes . . . . . . . . . . 107 27.30

Darrel Whipple. . . . . . . . . 155 39.54

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 22 5.61

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 08 GOBLE

08 GOBLE (Prec-0005)

(VOTE FOR) 4

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 10 Milton

10 Milton (Prec-0006)

(VOTE FOR) 4

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 12 McNulty

12 McNulty (Prec-0007)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Greg Pettit. . . . . . . . . . 114 44.53

Lynne Pettit . . . . . . . . . 122 47.66

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 7.81

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 14 Quincy

14 Quincy (Prec-0008)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 15 City of Rainier

15 City of Rainier (Prec-0009)

(VOTE FOR) 6

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 17 W Rainier

17 W Rainier (Prec-0010)

(VOTE FOR) 3

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 18 E Rainier

18 E Rainier (Prec-0011)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 19 S Warren

19 S Warren (Prec-0012)

(VOTE FOR) 5

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 20 N Warren

20 N Warren (Prec-0013)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Nancy Bubl . . . . . . . . . . 114 32.85

Chip Bubl . . . . . . . . . . 118 34.01

H Weston Drumheller . . . . . . . 109 31.41

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 1.73

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

21 City St Helens One (Prec-0014)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Jessica N Bentley. . . . . . . . 249 20.24

Aaron B Martin. . . . . . . . . 226 18.37

Ty Nelson . . . . . . . . . . 223 18.13

Janelle Nelson. . . . . . . . . 236 19.19

Donna Nyberg . . . . . . . . . 231 18.78

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 65 5.28

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

24 City St Helens Four (Prec-0015)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Bill Eagle . . . . . . . . . . 268 47.02

Claudia Eagle . . . . . . . . . 262 45.96

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 40 7.02

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

26 City St Helens Six (Prec-0016)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Brady Preheim . . . . . . . . . 216 36.73

Kathy Appel. . . . . . . . . . 315 53.57

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 57 9.69

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

31 City of Scappoose One (Prec-0017)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Bill Blank . . . . . . . . . . 73 32.88

Robert W (Bill) Sulser . . . . . . 68 30.63

Patricia Biscay Ayerza . . . . . . 74 33.33

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 3.15

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

32 City of Scappoose Two (Prec-0018)

(VOTE FOR) 11

Josette Hugo . . . . . . . . . 323 47.64

Michelle P Johnson . . . . . . . 307 45.28

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 48 7.08

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

34 City of Scappoose Four (Prec-0019)

(VOTE FOR) 7

Joel Haugen. . . . . . . . . . 164 92.66

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 7.34

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 35 SE Scappoose

35 SE Scappoose (Prec-0020)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Anthony Sorace. . . . . . . . . 129 94.16

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 5.84

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 36 Canyon

36 Canyon (Prec-0021)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 38 W Scappoose

38 W Scappoose (Prec-0022)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Debra A Braun . . . . . . . . . 51 96.23

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.77

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 39 Sauvie Island

39 Sauvie Island (Prec-0023)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 40 Yankton

40 Yankton (Prec-0024)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Mike Howard. . . . . . . . . . 125 99.21

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .79

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 41 City of Vernonia

41 City of Vernonia (Prec-0025)

(VOTE FOR) 7

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 44 Rural Vernonia

44 Rural Vernonia (Prec-0026)

(VOTE FOR) 4

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 46 Apiary

46 Apiary (Prec-0027)

(VOTE FOR) 3

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 47 Chapman

47 Chapman (Prec-0028)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Thomas M Houha. . . . . . . . . 81 24.25

Jolene J Jonas. . . . . . . . . 87 26.05

Donna Weatherly . . . . . . . . 89 26.65

Derrick Duehren . . . . . . . . 76 22.75

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .30

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 48 S Deer Island

48 S Deer Island (Prec-0029)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Kraig Skinner . . . . . . . . . 39 49.37

David L Freytag . . . . . . . . 40 50.63

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 49 N Deer Island

49 N Deer Island (Prec-0030)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Tammy Maygra . . . . . . . . . 78 48.15

Jamie Maygra . . . . . . . . . 72 44.44

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 7.41

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 50 City of Prescott

50 City of Prescott (Prec-0031)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat 51 Mist

51 Mist (Prec-0032)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Democrat

53 City of Columbia City (Prec-0033)

(VOTE FOR) 6

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 21 100.00

********** (Republican) **********

President Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Donald J Trump. . . . . . . . . 4,071 95.09

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 210 4.91

US Senator Federal

(VOTE FOR) 1

Paul J Romero, Jr. . . . . . . . 1,373 34.27

Robert Schwartz . . . . . . . . 548 13.68

Jo Rae Perkins. . . . . . . . . 1,642 40.99

John Verbeek . . . . . . . . . 404 10.08

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 39 .97

US Representative, 1st District

US Representative, 1st District

(VOTE FOR) 1

Army (Armidia) Murray . . . . . . 1,271 37.70

Christopher C Christensen . . . . . 2,044 60.63

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 56 1.66

Secretary of State Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Kim Thatcher . . . . . . . . . 3,237 81.35

Dave W Stauffer . . . . . . . . 702 17.64

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 40 1.01

State Treasurer Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Jeff Gudman. . . . . . . . . . 3,412 98.76

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 43 1.24

Attorney General Statewide Partisan

(VOTE FOR) 1

Michael Cross . . . . . . . . . 3,143 95.27

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 156 4.73

State Representative, 31st District House District 31

(VOTE FOR) 1

Brian G Stout . . . . . . . . . 3,315 85.48

William H Spencer. . . . . . . . 529 13.64

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 34 .88

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

01 City of Clatskanie (Prec-0001)

(VOTE FOR) 5

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

04 N Clatskanie-Marshland (Prec-0002)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Belinda A Coalman. . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 05 S Clatskanie

05 S Clatskanie (Prec-0003)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Nancy K Muller. . . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 06 Delena

06 Delena (Prec-0004)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Gerald L Wilson . . . . . . . . 95 32.53

Lavonne A Wilson . . . . . . . . 90 30.82

Michael E Powell . . . . . . . . 93 31.85

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 4.79

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 08 GOBLE

08 GOBLE (Prec-0005)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Keith Forsythe. . . . . . . . . 73 92.41

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 7.59

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 10 Milton

10 Milton (Prec-0006)

(VOTE FOR) 4

John W Warneke. . . . . . . . . 91 48.15

Diane M Warneke . . . . . . . . 84 44.44

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 7.41

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 12 McNulty

12 McNulty (Prec-0007)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Linda Robb . . . . . . . . . . 80 20.05

Kathleen Worman . . . . . . . . 77 19.30

Mike Crafton . . . . . . . . . 81 20.30

Helen S Connelly . . . . . . . . 80 20.05

G Clifton Connelly . . . . . . . 79 19.80

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .50

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 14 Quincy

14 Quincy (Prec-0008)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

15 City of Rainier (Prec-0009)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Traci Brumbles. . . . . . . . . 77 93.90

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 6.10

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 17 W Rainier

17 W Rainier (Prec-0010)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Alice Todd . . . . . . . . . . 48 96.00

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 4.00

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 18 E Rainier

18 E Rainier (Prec-0011)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 19 S Warren

19 S Warren (Prec-0012)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Michael R Allen . . . . . . . . 91 46.19

Christina J Allen. . . . . . . . 86 43.65

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 20 10.15

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 20 N Warren

20 N Warren (Prec-0013)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Elma Michelle Overby. . . . . . . 90 38.79

Mark T Larson . . . . . . . . . 129 55.60

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 5.60

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

21 City St Helens One (Prec-0014)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Diane M Dillard . . . . . . . . 168 46.67

Nathan Nicks . . . . . . . . . 167 46.39

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 6.94

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

24 City St Helens Four (Prec-0015)

(VOTE FOR) 13

April Burbank . . . . . . . . . 164 34.45

Doug Walker. . . . . . . . . . 162 34.03

Jerry Cummings. . . . . . . . . 136 28.57

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 2.94

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

26 City St Helens Six (Prec-0016)

(VOTE FOR) 13

Heidi Timmons . . . . . . . . . 213 21.07

Sarah B Heppner . . . . . . . . 206 20.38

Brian G Stout . . . . . . . . . 292 28.88

Heidi F Oliver. . . . . . . . . 211 20.87

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 89 8.80

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

31 City of Scappoose One (Prec-0017)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Kathleen Fisher . . . . . . . . 61 50.00

Vivian Ward. . . . . . . . . . 54 44.26

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 5.74

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

32 City of Scappoose Two (Prec-0018)

(VOTE FOR) 11

Mary Ericksen . . . . . . . . . 202 45.50

Larry Ericksen. . . . . . . . . 216 48.65

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 26 5.86

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

34 City of Scappoose Four (Prec-0019)

(VOTE FOR) 7

Cathy Martens . . . . . . . . . 76 28.57

Jeff Maloney . . . . . . . . . 86 32.33

Lisa Maloney . . . . . . . . . 89 33.46

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 5.64

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 35 SE Scappoose

35 SE Scappoose (Prec-0020)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Ruth R Nelson . . . . . . . . . 106 87.60

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 15 12.40

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 36 Canyon

36 Canyon (Prec-0021)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Mark Nelson. . . . . . . . . . 54 100.00

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 38 W Scappoose

38 W Scappoose (Prec-0022)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Harold E Christofferson. . . . . . 63 94.03

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 5.97

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 39 Sauvie Island

39 Sauvie Island (Prec-0023)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 40 Yankton

40 Yankton (Prec-0024)

(VOTE FOR) 5

Cliff Multanen. . . . . . . . . 70 45.16

Joseph Mc Gilvra . . . . . . . . 73 47.10

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 12 7.74

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

41 City of Vernonia (Prec-0025)

(VOTE FOR) 7

Lorna L Poetter . . . . . . . . 97 33.11

Heidi Dombek . . . . . . . . . 85 29.01

Joesph Dombek . . . . . . . . . 85 29.01

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 26 8.87

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 44 Rural Vernonia

44 Rural Vernonia (Prec-0026)

(VOTE FOR) 4

Leslie Seeberger . . . . . . . . 104 88.89

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 13 11.11

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 46 Apiary

46 Apiary (Prec-0027)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Jennifer M Gilbert . . . . . . . 35 35.71

Kay C Van Natta . . . . . . . . 63 64.29

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 47 Chapman

47 Chapman (Prec-0028)

(VOTE FOR) 4

James Endicott. . . . . . . . . 90 95.74

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 4.26

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 48 S Deer Island

48 S Deer Island (Prec-0029)

(VOTE FOR) 2

Joyce Pereira . . . . . . . . . 55 49.11

David Pereira . . . . . . . . . 57 50.89

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 49 N Deer Island

49 N Deer Island (Prec-0030)

(VOTE FOR) 3

Grant W Gillis. . . . . . . . . 74 52.11

Reni Nowling . . . . . . . . . 61 42.96

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 4.93

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

50 City of Prescott (Prec-0031)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican 51 Mist

51 Mist (Prec-0032)

(VOTE FOR) 2

No Candidate Filed . . . . . . . 0

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Precinct Committee Person - Republican

53 City of Columbia City (Prec-0033)

(VOTE FOR) 6

Nancy E Stout . . . . . . . . . 150 24.00

Tricia Stockwell . . . . . . . . 185 29.60

C Blair Walter. . . . . . . . . 142 22.72

Curtis J Deslatte. . . . . . . . 138 22.08

WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 1.60

0
0
0
0
0

Online Poll

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

1. Be Civil. No bullying, name calling, or insults.
2. Keep it Clean and Be Nice. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
3. Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
4. Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
5. Be Proactive. Let us know of abusive posts. Multiple reports will take a comment offline.
6. Stay On Topic. Any comment that is not related to the original post will be deleted.
7. Abuse of these rules will result in the thread being disabled, comments denied, and/or user blocked.
8. PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.